Privacy Policy



   Introduction
 

We respect your right to privacy and comply with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988-2003 & General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (EU) 2016/679. The purpose of our  Website  Policy is to outline how we deal with any personal data you provide to us while visiting this website.
 

  Information Collected
 

 We retain two types of information: “Personal Data” This is data that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you and may include your name, address, email address, user IP addresses, telephone number, and billing and credit card information. Such information is only collected from you if you voluntarily submit it to us.  
 

 Security
 

 Your Personal Data is held on secure servers hosted. The nature of the Internet is such that we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us via the Internet. No data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. However, we will take all reasonable steps (including appropriate technical and organisational measures) to protect your  
 

 Personal Data.
 

 Updating , Verifying and Deleting Personal Data You may inform us of any changes in your Personal Data, and in accordance with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988-2003 & General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (EU) 2016/679, we will update or delete your Personal Data accordingly. To find out what Personal Data we hold on you or to have your Personal Data updated, amended or removed from our database, please email us.   
 

 Your Rights
 

 We hope you are satisfied with the way in which we use your information. However, you have the right to tell us if you  don’t want to be contacted in the future by us, would like a copy of the personal information which we hold about you, would like us to correct and update, or delete your personal information in our records .  
 

 Changes to the Website Privacy Policy
 

 Any changes to this Website Policy will be posted on this website so you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. If at any time we decide to use Personal Data in a manner significantly different from that stated in this Website Policy, or otherwise disclosed to you at the time it was collected, we will notify you by email, and you will have a choice as to whether or not we use your information in the new manner.